$1,059,000

Estimated payment $5,949/month

Total Views 213
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,882 Sq Ft
$563 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beneath a canopy of towering Chinese Elm trees sits this exquisitely reimagined Arcadia Lite red brick ranch with ideal north/south exposure, thoughtfully redesigned with sophisticated finishes, expansive outdoor living, and timeless architectural charm. Inside, the open-concept floor plan blends warmth and functionality with curated modern design. The chef's kitchen features marble countertops, custom cabinetry, oversized island with prep sink, dedicated coffee bar, pot filler, premium gas cooking, designer fixtures, and extensive storage -- all seamlessly connected to spacious living and dining areas designed for entertaining and everyday living. The split floor plan offers exceptional privacy and livability, highlighted by an expansive primary suite with beautifully updated bathroom retreat and generously sized secondary bedrooms rarely found in the neighborhood. Updated bathrooms, dual-pane windows and doors, custom window treatments, soft water system, and curated designer lighting enhance the home's refined yet comfortable atmosphere. The oversized laundry and utility room with built-ins and utility sink adds functionality rarely found in Arcadia Lite. Major renovations completed in 2016 transformed the home down to the studs with updated electrical, mechanical, and plumbing systems. Additional improvements include enhanced insulation, tankless water heater, new sewer line (2019), and new roof and 4-ton HVAC system (2024). Outside, lush landscaping, mature citrus trees, expansive patio spaces, and substantial custom storage structure create a private backyard retreat designed for relaxation and entertaining. Oversized two-car carport accommodates full-size trucks and SUVs. Ideally located near Trevor's, LGO, Postino, and The Vig -- all accessible by walking or biking in the heart of Arcadia Lite.

Listing Agent

Stephanie Sandoval

HomeSmart Lifestyles License #BR577094000 Listed on: 05/09/2026

HomeSmart Lifestyles

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,614

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 8,682 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,882 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Schools

  • Loma Linda Elementary School
  • Creighton Virtual Academy Middle School
  • Camelback High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Built by HallCraft Homes
  • Suncrest Estates 2 Lot 78 89 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 114
  • Assessor Parcel Number 127-25-045

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,614

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

8,682 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 36th and Indian School
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: unknown
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: SUNCREST ESTATES 2 LOT 78-89
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 562.7
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1882.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Loma Linda Elementary School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Creighton Virtual Academy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8682.0
  • Parcel #: 127-25-045

Building Info

  • Builder Name: HallCraft Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3614.0
  • Tax Book Number: 127.0
  • Tax Lot: 114
  • Tax Map Number: 25.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,614 $30,249 -- --
2024 $3,785 $30,249 -- --
2023 $3,785 $51,730 $10,340 $41,390
2022 $3,624 $37,700 $7,540 $30,160
2021 $3,759 $36,210 $7,240 $28,970
2020 $3,662 $34,660 $6,930 $27,730
2019 $3,641 $31,560 $6,310 $25,250
2018 $3,562 $30,200 $6,040 $24,160
2017 $3,416 $29,700 $5,940 $23,760
2016 $2,279 $23,600 $4,720 $18,880
2015 $2,124 $20,930 $4,180 $16,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $1,059,000 +90.8% $563 / Sq Ft
10/25/2019 10/25/19 Sold $555,000 -4.3% $295 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/12/2019 09/12/19 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2019 08/05/19 For Sale $580,000 +87.7% $308 / Sq Ft
03/06/2014 03/06/14 Sold $309,000 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2014 02/11/14 For Sale $309,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $555,000 Thomas Title & Escrow
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $309,000 Empire West Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Warranty Deed $124,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $319,197 VA
Previous Owner $99,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7026310

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 127-25-045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.