3628 Maven St Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $623,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3628 Maven St, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $459,409, approximately $266 per square foot. 3628 Maven St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flower Valley Elementary School, Earle B. Wood Middle School, and Rockville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Donnell Cory L O and Donnell Brian P O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,189
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnell Cory L O | $149,905 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Donnell Cory L O | $4,497 | |
| Previous Owner | Donnell Cory L O | $147,189 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $267,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $212,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $158,800 | $30,000 | $128,800 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $156,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $155,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $153,200 | $30,000 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $153,200 | $30,000 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $153,200 | $30,000 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map