3628 Shakespeare Ln Naperville, IL 60564
Ashbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,783 - $819,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3628 Shakespeare Ln, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $767,696, approximately $283 per square foot. 3628 Shakespeare Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Gordon Gregory Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Jarrard Michael P and Jarrard Julie A
Bought by
Cavoto James T and Cavoto Loraine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,523
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$577,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Lowther Edward B and Lowther Laurel C
Bought by
Jarrard Michael P and Jarrard Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,400
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Mckee Michael B and Mckee Theresa N
Bought by
Lowther Edward B and Lowther Laurel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavoto James T | $492,000 | -- | |
| Jarrard Michael P | $458,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Lowther Edward B | $437,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cavoto James T | $359,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarrard Michael P | $366,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowther Edward B | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Lowther Edward B | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,189 | $199,675 | $65,131 | $134,544 |
| 2023 | $12,555 | $176,391 | $57,536 | $118,855 |
| 2022 | $11,602 | $166,127 | $54,428 | $111,699 |
| 2021 | $11,088 | $158,216 | $51,836 | $106,380 |
| 2020 | $10,877 | $155,709 | $51,015 | $104,694 |
| 2019 | $10,689 | $151,320 | $49,577 | $101,743 |
| 2018 | $10,737 | $149,337 | $48,487 | $100,850 |
| 2017 | $10,573 | $145,481 | $47,235 | $98,246 |
| 2016 | $10,553 | $142,349 | $46,218 | $96,131 |
| 2015 | $10,402 | $136,874 | $44,440 | $92,434 |
| 2014 | $10,402 | $132,460 | $44,440 | $88,020 |
| 2013 | $10,402 | $132,460 | $44,440 | $88,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map