3628 Tuttle St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $143,516 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3628 Tuttle St, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $177,379. 3628 Tuttle St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,507 | $47,438 | $5,598 | $41,840 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $43,271 | $5,106 | $38,165 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $40,354 | $5,060 | $35,294 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $39,836 | $4,995 | $34,841 |
| 2020 | $3,483 | $39,247 | $4,921 | $34,326 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $38,967 | $4,886 | $34,081 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $38,486 | $4,826 | $33,660 |
| 2015 | $3,616 | $38,333 | $4,807 | $33,526 |
| 2014 | $3,616 | $38,333 | $4,807 | $33,526 |
| 2013 | $3,616 | $38,333 | $4,807 | $33,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map