3638 Woolman Rd Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $197,000
Highlights
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
As of May 2018What a bargain! Wonderful neighbor hood; close to everything! If you are looking for a house to make a home consider this one! Price reflects needed improvements. Sunporch not included in sq ft. No VA/FHA. Sq ft & room sizes are approximate.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 122x122
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Block And Beam Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,584 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- No Kitchen Appliances
- Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- S View 5-6 N Ridge 7-8 Middle School
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waggaman Chance G | $158,500 | -- | |
| Old National Bank Na | $70,000 | Jacobs & Pinta |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waggaman Chance G | $150,575 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | Sold | $54,000 | -16.9% | $34 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2018 05/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2018 04/24/18 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,339 | $56,818 | $5,295 | $51,523 |
| 2023 | $4,339 | $51,827 | $4,830 | $46,997 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $22,984 | $4,267 | $18,717 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $22,689 | $4,212 | $18,477 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $22,354 | $4,150 | $18,204 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $22,194 | $4,120 | $18,074 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $21,920 | $4,069 | $17,851 |
| 2015 | $3,071 | $35,141 | $4,053 | $31,088 |
| 2014 | $3,071 | $35,141 | $4,053 | $31,088 |
| 2013 | $3,071 | $35,141 | $4,053 | $31,088 |
Map
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: D205256
APN: 18-20-101-010
- 3629 Tuttle St
- 3637 Tuttle St
- 3639 Whittier Ln
- 420 Bayside Dr
- 161 Thornhill Dr
- 120 Thornhill Dr
- 417 W Lake Blvd
- lot 16 Sonny Ln
- 21247 Walnut Hill Rd
- 20 Sheral Dr
- 3509 Ferndale Ave
- 5 Highland Shore Dr
- 24 Lakeshore Ct
- 4 Pine Haven Dr
- 306 Poland Rd
- 22219 Carltons Dell Rd
- 3233 Independence Dr
- 17156 W Newell Rd
- 3401 Fairway Dr
- 203 Denvale Dr
- 3634 Woolman Rd
- 112 George Fox Dr
- 3636 Woolman Rd
- 3631 Tuttle St
- 3627 Tuttle St
- 3633 Tuttle St
- 3635 Woolman Rd
- 110 George Fox Dr
- 3625 Tuttle St
- 3635 Tuttle St
- 3623 Tuttle St
- 3637 Woolman Rd
- 3636 Whittier Ln
- 3628 Tuttle St
- 3630 Tuttle St
- 3626 Tuttle St
- 3624 Tuttle St
- 3632 Tuttle St
- 108 George Fox Dr
- 3640 Woolman Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.