3629 E Broad Ave Spokane, WA 99217
Hillyard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,855 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3629 E Broad Ave, Spokane, WA 99217 and is currently estimated at $242,964, approximately $233 per square foot. 3629 E Broad Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Regal Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Shove Mark D
Bought by
Shove Mark D and Shove Alfred D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Burns Sarah E
Bought by
Shove Mark D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shove Mark D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Shove Mark D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $189,300 | $95,000 | $94,300 |
| 2024 | $1,431 | $143,500 | $50,000 | $93,500 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $156,330 | $54,430 | $101,900 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $144,000 | $38,100 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $92,180 | $35,380 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $81,180 | $35,380 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $924 | $76,860 | $32,660 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $73,160 | $32,660 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $73,160 | $32,660 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $945 | $67,360 | $32,660 | $34,700 |
| 2015 | $966 | $67,360 | $32,660 | $34,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,360 | $32,660 | $34,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map