NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3629 Eddy Rd Williamson, NY 14589

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,634 Sq Ft
4.76 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2022

Last sale price $275,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Wood Flooring
  • Screened Porch
  • 4.76 Acre Lot
  • Great Room
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2022

SPRAWLING 3 bedroom, 2 Full Bath Ranch on 4+ Acres with a 2.5 Car attached garage! OPEN FLOOR PLAN features a HUGE GREAT ROOM overlooking the rear yard! Cherry kitchen w/ abundance of cabinets & counter tops. Spacious eating area. 1st floor MASTER SUITE! 1st floor laundry! Great sized bedrooms! Gorgeous screened in front porch with Trex flooring. Beautiful deck. HUGE basement. New Roof, Furnace and H2O in 2019. A MUST SEE! Delayed negotiations until Tuesday 11/16/21 at 4pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Larry Fisher

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30FI0681297 Listed on: 11/11/2021

Howard Hanna

Co-Listed By

Joseph Mason

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301219838

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberlee Meeks

Listing by Doebler Realty, LLC License #10401248340

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,882

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 4.76 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 612x339
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,634 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Great Room
  • Family Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Screened Porch
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 384
  • Assessor Parcel Number 544600-065-116-0000-384-932-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,882

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

4.76 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Irregular Lot
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NOTH12
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-524-2331
  • Directions: From Route 104. South on Rte 21, right on Eddy Road
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Living/Dining Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Propane Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 4.76
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 544600-065-116-0000-384-932-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 612X339
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 635540.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7882.0
  • Tax Lot: 384

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2021
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
$36,000
15.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Lettro Daniel
Bought by
Bertou Roger

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Phillips Laura M and Phillips Roy W
Bought by
Bertou Gloria

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eaton Edward A $275,000 None Available
Bertou Roger -- --
Bertou Gloria $24,000 Samuel Bonafede
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/17/2022 02/17/22 Sold $275,000 +15.1% $168 / Sq Ft
11/17/2021 11/17/21 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2021 11/11/21 For Sale $239,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,839 $334,900 $44,500 $290,400
2024 $9,839 $334,000 $44,500 $289,500
2023 $9,807 $334,000 $44,500 $289,500
2022 $2,655 $274,000 $44,500 $229,500
2021 $7,971 $223,400 $58,800 $164,600
2020 $5,687 $199,900 $35,300 $164,600
2019 -- $199,900 $35,300 $164,600
2018 $5,530 $199,900 $35,300 $164,600
2017 -- $199,900 $35,300 $164,600
2016 $5,661 $196,100 $36,100 $160,000
2015 -- $196,100 $36,100 $160,000
2014 -- $196,100 $36,100 $160,000

MLS Number: R1377624

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 544600-065-116-0000-384-932-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.