3629 Richmond Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3629 Richmond Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $408,527, approximately $285 per square foot. 3629 Richmond Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bud Rank Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
5989 Enterprises Lp
Bought by
Gomez Eloy Gutierrez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,050
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Eloy Gutierrez | $204,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Eloy Gutierrez | $184,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $251,815 | $73,880 | $177,935 |
| 2023 | $3,249 | $242,039 | $71,012 | $171,027 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $237,294 | $69,620 | $167,674 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $232,642 | $68,255 | $164,387 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $230,258 | $67,556 | $162,702 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $225,744 | $66,232 | $159,512 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $221,319 | $64,934 | $156,385 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $216,980 | $63,661 | $153,319 |
| 2016 | $2,811 | $212,726 | $62,413 | $150,313 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $209,532 | $61,476 | $148,056 |
| 2014 | $2,714 | $205,428 | $60,272 | $145,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map