363 Adrian Ave Mount Washington, KY 40047
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 Adrian Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047 and is currently estimated at $286,980, approximately $209 per square foot. 363 Adrian Ave is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Eastside Middle School, and Bullitt East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Hodge Dakota Alexander
Bought by
Hornback Tabitha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,203
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Rhodes Austin Tyler
Bought by
Hodge Dakota Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Alexander Hodge Dakota
Bought by
Hodge Dakota Alexander and Rhodes Austin Tyler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Lenarz Pamela C
Bought by
Hodge Dakota Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Steven Coleman and Steven Kayla
Bought by
Lenarz Pamela C
Home Financials for this Owner