363 Bow String Rd Jefferson, CO 80456
Estimated Value: $394,726 - $562,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 Bow String Rd, Jefferson, CO 80456 and is currently estimated at $448,432, approximately $339 per square foot. 363 Bow String Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2025
Sold by
Hawk John and Hawk Sherri
Bought by
Hawk Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Glancy Ingrid
Bought by
Hawk John and Hawk Sherri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawk Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawk John | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hawk John | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $22,710 | $5,650 | $17,060 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $21,760 | $6,270 | $15,490 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $21,760 | $6,270 | $15,490 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $20,353 | $4,736 | $15,617 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $20,940 | $4,870 | $16,070 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $14,920 | $2,940 | $11,980 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $14,920 | $2,940 | $11,980 |
| 2018 | $916 | $14,920 | $2,940 | $11,980 |
| 2017 | $800 | $12,710 | $2,880 | $9,830 |
| 2016 | $874 | $13,720 | $3,040 | $10,680 |
| 2015 | $889 | $13,720 | $3,040 | $10,680 |
| 2014 | $904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map