NOT LISTED FOR SALE

556 Bow String Rd Jefferson, CO 80456

Estimated Value: $591,420 - $623,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,394 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 556 Bow String Rd, Jefferson, CO 80456 and is currently estimated at $613,605, approximately $256 per square foot. 556 Bow String Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Wilson David Coleman and Wilson Kelly R
Bought by
David Coleman Wilson Revocable Trust and Kelly Riggs Wilson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$613,605

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Shelton Ross Kendrick
Bought by
Wilson David Coleman and Wilson Kelly R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Shelton Ross
Bought by
Shelton Ross Kendrick

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$446,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Lewis Andrew and Lewis Sharon
Bought by
Shelton Ross and Shelton Jordan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$323,100
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Mountain View Homes Inc
Bought by
Lewis Andrew and Lewis Sharon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$259,920
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
G & L Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Mountain View Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Pape David P
Bought by
G & L Capital Investment Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Cedar West Properties Inc
Bought by
Pape David P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
David Coleman Wilson Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Wilson David Coleman $590,000 Fitco
Shelton Ross Kendrick -- None Available
Shelton Ross -- None Available
Shelton Ross $359,000 Fidelity National Title
Lewis Andrew $324,900 Fidelity National Title
Mountain View Homes Inc -- None Available
G & L Capital Investment Llc -- None Available
Pape David P -- None Available
Cedar West Properties Inc $23,750 Fidelity National Title Insu
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wilson David Coleman $472,000
Previous Owner Shelton Ross Kendrick $446,000
Previous Owner Shelton Ross $323,100
Previous Owner Lewis Andrew $259,920
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,596 $37,780 $3,510 $34,270
2024 $2,596 $40,630 $4,220 $36,410
2023 $2,596 $40,630 $4,220 $36,410
2022 $2,098 $29,156 $2,684 $26,472
2021 $2,125 $29,990 $2,760 $27,230
2020 $1,559 $21,470 $1,650 $19,820
2019 $1,519 $21,470 $1,650 $19,820
2018 $470 $21,470 $1,650 $19,820
2017 $411 $6,530 $6,530 $0
2016 $389 $6,100 $6,100 $0
2015 $395 $6,100 $6,100 $0
2014 $455 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.