363 Cranor Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $547,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,475
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 Cranor Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $443,519, approximately $300 per square foot. 363 Cranor Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Kittrell Elementary School, Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Comfort Homes
Bought by
Lemons Jeffery A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Outstanding Balance
$29,462
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$414,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Foster Jimmie G
Bought by
Comfort Homes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Knowles Steven F and Knowles Laurie
Bought by
Freeman Brenda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Foster Jimmie G and Foster Naomi J
Bought by
Knowles Steven F and Knowles Laurie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemons Jeffery A | $52,000 | -- | |
| Comfort Homes | $45,100 | -- | |
| Freeman Brenda J | $20,280 | -- | |
| Knowles Steven F | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemons Jeffery A | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $104,375 | $25,250 | $79,125 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $104,375 | $25,250 | $79,125 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $104,375 | $25,250 | $79,125 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $104,375 | $25,250 | $79,125 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $71,875 | $14,375 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $71,875 | $14,375 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $71,875 | $14,375 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map