363 Dean Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,983 - $422,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 Dean Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $397,496, approximately $267 per square foot. 363 Dean Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $195,862 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $190,158 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $184,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $179,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $174,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $168,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $164,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $154,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $154,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $150,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $145,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $141,498 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map