Estimated Value: $909,000 - $1,049,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 E Huntley Ave, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $988,368, approximately $341 per square foot. 363 E Huntley Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Govindaraju Vinay Raj and Raju Bindu Ramamurthy
Bought by
Vinay Raj And Bindu Revocable Trust and Govindaraju
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Inc
Bought by
Govindaraju Vinay Raj and Raju Bindu Ramamurthy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$681,055
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinay Raj And Bindu Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Govindaraju Vinay Raj | $717,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Govindaraju Vinay Raj | $681,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,357 | $775,993 | $189,425 | $586,568 |
| 2024 | $12,029 | $760,778 | $185,711 | $575,067 |
| 2023 | $11,819 | $745,862 | $182,070 | $563,792 |
| 2022 | $11,569 | $731,238 | $178,500 | $552,738 |
| 2021 | $11,441 | $716,900 | $175,000 | $541,900 |
| 2020 | $5,526 | $171,119 | $171,119 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,439 | $167,764 | $167,764 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $164,475 | $164,475 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map