363 E Pottle Ave Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $472,098 - $691,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 E Pottle Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $542,025, approximately $183 per square foot. 363 E Pottle Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wohlwend Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Parrent Claudine M
Bought by
Parrent Claudine M and The Claudine M Parrent Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrent Claudine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,789 | $98,500 | $40,490 | $58,010 |
| 2024 | $4,789 | $71,400 | $18,580 | $52,820 |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $71,400 | $18,580 | $52,820 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $61,170 | $21,950 | $39,220 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $61,170 | $21,950 | $39,220 |
| 2020 | $3,846 | $57,340 | $19,130 | $38,210 |
| 2019 | $3,835 | $57,340 | $19,130 | $38,210 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $46,760 | $11,170 | $35,590 |
| 2017 | $3,461 | $46,760 | $11,170 | $35,590 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $43,950 | $8,230 | $35,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map