Seller's Agent in 2022
Jessica Harris
Twinspired Homes
(970) 373-9459
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $456,000
This gorgeous 1923 craftsman home is a must see! You will see all the amazing charm and great features that this home has to offer! With a open floor plan with 2 bedrooms upstairs and 2 bedrooms downstairs. Then step into the large backyard, that has a outdoor kitchen area and the detached 2 car garage (no garage door opener) off the alley.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Twinspired Homes License #100050645 Listed on: 04/12/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-IRES Agent
Non-IRES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zalewski Eric M | $520,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Matzke Abby | $347,500 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Southwick Mike A | $91,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zalewski Eric M | $490,943 | |
| Previous Owner | Matzke Abby | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Southwick Mike A | $90,593 | |
| Closed | Zalewski Eric M | $19,637 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2022 08/07/22 | Off Market | $520,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Sold | $520,000 | +6.1% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | For Sale | $490,000 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,919 | $29,580 | $5,780 | $23,800 |
| 2024 | $2,919 | $27,190 | $5,310 | $21,880 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $30,100 | $5,410 | $24,690 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $22,170 | $4,930 | $17,240 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $22,170 | $4,930 | $17,240 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $21,470 | $4,860 | $16,610 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $21,470 | $4,860 | $16,610 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $16,440 | $4,750 | $11,690 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $16,440 | $4,750 | $11,690 |
| 2016 | $973 | $9,820 | $2,390 | $7,430 |
| 2015 | $971 | $9,820 | $2,390 | $7,430 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $11,650 | $1,910 | $9,740 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jessica Harris
Twinspired Homes
(970) 373-9459
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non-IRES Agent
CO_IRES
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE962811
APN: 1569-07-2-22-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.