363 Smith St Brooklyn, NY 11231
Carroll Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,471,538
Studio
--
Bath
4,275
Sq Ft
$1,046/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 Smith St, Brooklyn, NY 11231 and is currently priced at $4,471,538, approximately $1,045 per square foot. 363 Smith St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 58 - The Carroll, Success Academy Cobble Hill, and New Dawn Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
363 Smith Street Llc and Bauman
Bought by
The Hannah Senesh Community Day School
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Pitsillos Andronikos and Pitsillos Cally
Bought by
Pitsillos Andronikos and Pitsillos Cally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Pitta Vincent F
Bought by
363 Smith Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hannah Senesh Community Day School | $4,495,000 | -- | |
| 363 Smith Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| 363 Smith Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pitsillos Andronikos | -- | -- | |
| Pitsillos Andronikos | -- | -- | |
| Pitsillos Andronikos | -- | -- | |
| 363 Smith Street Llc | -- | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| 363 Smith Street Llc | -- | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,636 | $403,620 | $18,780 | $384,840 |
| 2025 | $8,441 | $355,740 | $18,780 | $336,960 |
| 2024 | $8,441 | $280,980 | $18,780 | $262,200 |
| 2023 | $8,053 | $248,340 | $18,780 | $229,560 |
| 2022 | $7,550 | $194,940 | $18,780 | $176,160 |
| 2021 | $7,960 | $166,920 | $18,780 | $148,140 |
| 2019 | $7,327 | $91,860 | $18,780 | $73,080 |
| 2018 | $6,736 | $33,043 | $8,105 | $24,938 |
| 2017 | $6,425 | $31,518 | $8,290 | $23,228 |
| 2016 | $6,301 | $31,518 | $9,945 | $21,573 |
| 2015 | $3,586 | $29,859 | $11,301 | $18,558 |
| 2014 | $3,586 | $29,186 | $13,259 | $15,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map