Seller's Agent in 2021
Jerod Clark
Green Realty Group
(260) 726-6768
225 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $95,000
Two detached garages one with an enclosed room attached and the other has a nice covered hang out area. Double lots and an asphalt drive way enhance this two bedroom, one bath home. Home has a nice metal roof, forced air heat with central air.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Luke Jadon & Juliana Kelly Tenants By | $58,000 | -- | |
| Harold Nichols | $55,500 | Absolute Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2021 08/25/21 | Sold | $55,500 | -20.7% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $70,600 | $10,100 | $60,500 |
| 2024 | $463 | $65,800 | $10,100 | $55,700 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $62,300 | $10,100 | $52,200 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $60,600 | $11,300 | $49,300 |
| 2021 | $513 | $53,900 | $10,200 | $43,700 |
| 2020 | $478 | $51,400 | $10,200 | $41,200 |
| 2019 | $447 | $51,200 | $10,200 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $529 | $50,900 | $10,200 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $515 | $49,800 | $10,200 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $514 | $48,900 | $10,200 | $38,700 |
| 2014 | $507 | $41,200 | $6,100 | $35,100 |
| 2013 | $507 | $41,400 | $6,100 | $35,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jerod Clark
Green Realty Group
(260) 726-6768
225 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Rodney Rouch
Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty
(765) 284-6313
88 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202125819
APN: 38-09-08-102-062.000-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.