3630 165th St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $913,200 - $970,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3630 165th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $940,800, approximately $773 per square foot. 3630 165th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Casale John Charles and Casale John James
Bought by
James Casale and James John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,771
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$794,029
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Casale | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Casale | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,030 | $41,575 | $10,907 | $30,668 |
| 2025 | $7,576 | $39,982 | $10,190 | $29,792 |
| 2024 | $7,576 | $37,722 | $10,334 | $27,388 |
| 2023 | $7,576 | $37,722 | $9,347 | $28,375 |
| 2022 | $7,331 | $50,340 | $13,380 | $36,960 |
| 2021 | $7,291 | $53,820 | $13,380 | $40,440 |
| 2020 | $7,052 | $46,260 | $13,380 | $32,880 |
| 2019 | $6,576 | $45,420 | $13,380 | $32,040 |
| 2018 | $6,408 | $31,435 | $8,741 | $22,694 |
| 2017 | $6,238 | $30,603 | $8,638 | $21,965 |
| 2016 | $5,772 | $30,603 | $8,638 | $21,965 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $27,765 | $10,247 | $17,518 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $26,196 | $11,601 | $14,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map