$540,000
PENDING $30K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,258/month

Total Views 4,750
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,369 Sq Ft
$394 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • Estates Elementary School Rated A-
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Fruit Trees

About This Home

Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom + den, 2-bath home built in 2019 and set on a private 1.14-acre 100% uplands lot in Golden Gate Estates. Offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful living, this property features an open-concept layout with spacious bedrooms, stylish bathrooms, and a light-filled living, dining, and kitchen area designed for easy everyday living.
Step outside to the oversized screened lanai with a heated pool, ideal for morning coffee, afternoon relaxation, and effortless entertaining. With no HOA, you’ll enjoy the freedom to personalize and use your property as you wish.
A move-in-ready opportunity in a desirable Estates location - this one is not to be missed!

Listing Agent

Isabella Bouchard

Premiere Plus Realty Company License #249527721 Listed on: 12/05/2025

Premiere Plus Realty Company

Co-Listing Agent

Laritza Bonachea Rodriguez

Premiere Plus Realty Company License #249531477

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,496

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 660 x 75 x 660
  • Home has North and South Exposure
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Fruit Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Pool

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,369 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include cable TV, internet, irrigation water
  • Golden Gate Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 39088800002
  • Tax Block 84

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,496

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

1.14 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.14
  • Lot Size: 75 x 660 x 75 x 660
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NPPR
  • Co List Office Phone: (239) 732-7837
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: GOLDEN GATE ESTATES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: South
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Tray Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1369.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Screened Porch
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Impact Glass

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Landscaped, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Disclosure on File
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees, Security/High Impact Doors, Outdoor Grill
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Burglar Alarm (Monitored), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Irrigation Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • High School: PALMETTO RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CORKSCREW MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Parcel #: 39088800002

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4496.34
  • Tax Block: 84
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,421 $387,307 $47,880 $339,427
2024 $4,869 $383,757 $51,015 $332,742
2023 $4,869 $409,183 -- --
2022 $4,214 $343,008 $37,706 $305,302
2021 $2,890 $235,970 $0 $0
2020 $2,825 $232,712 $18,981 $213,731
2019 $204 $14,934 $14,934 $0
2018 $111 $6,059 $0 $0
2017 $91 $5,508 $0 $0
2016 $88 $5,007 $0 $0
2015 $75 $4,552 $0 $0
2014 $63 $4,138 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $540,000 0.0% $394 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $540,000 -5.3% $394 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 For Sale $570,000 +42.5% $416 / Sq Ft
09/20/2021 09/20/21 Sold $400,000 +0.3% $267 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2021 08/14/21 Price Changed $399,000 +2.6% $266 / Sq Ft
08/14/2021 08/14/21 For Sale $389,000 +33.7% $259 / Sq Ft
12/24/2019 12/24/19 Sold $290,999 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/27/2019 11/27/19 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2019 10/22/19 Price Changed $290,999 -1.7% $194 / Sq Ft
09/05/2019 09/05/19 Price Changed $295,999 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft
09/05/2019 09/05/19 For Sale $295,999 +2.4% $197 / Sq Ft
07/12/2019 07/12/19 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2019 03/07/19 For Sale $289,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $400,000 Bryant Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 225082440

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 39088800002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.