3630 Bertha Dr Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $968,000 - $1,099,618
Studio
4
Baths
2,539
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3630 Bertha Dr, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $1,033,809, approximately $407 per square foot. 3630 Bertha Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
Crutch Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Crutch Leigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Ashgar Mohammed
Bought by
Crutch Jerome
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Strauss Stephen and Strauss Eleanor
Bought by
Mohammad Asghar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $680,000 | -- | |
| Crutch Jerome | $480,000 | Courtney Hamilton | |
| Mohammad Asghar | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,252 | $854 | $330 | $524 |
| 2024 | $6,734 | $854 | $330 | $524 |