Estimated Value: $287,568 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3630 Campfield Ct, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $293,892, approximately $122 per square foot. 3630 Campfield Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jack & Sharon Rhoads Elementary School, Cardiff Junior High School, and Mayde Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Schaare Russell L
Bought by
Schaare Russell L and Schaare Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$109,361
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$184,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Heck Freeman J and Heck Rula F Hanania
Bought by
Schaare Russell L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,125
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes Texas Inc
Bought by
Patterson J Lance and Patterson Stephanie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaare Russell L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schaare Russell L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Patterson J Lance | -- | Premier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaare Russell L | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaare Russell L | $121,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,712 | $292,488 | $53,985 | $238,503 |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $285,305 | $53,985 | $231,320 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $311,220 | $53,985 | $257,235 |
| 2022 | $5,439 | $266,932 | $43,718 | $223,214 |
| 2021 | $5,222 | $218,760 | $39,743 | $179,017 |
| 2020 | $5,218 | $205,858 | $33,120 | $172,738 |
| 2019 | $5,377 | $204,306 | $24,840 | $179,466 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $187,239 | $24,840 | $162,399 |
| 2017 | $4,995 | $187,239 | $24,840 | $162,399 |
| 2016 | $4,657 | $181,750 | $24,840 | $156,910 |
| 2015 | $3,612 | $168,520 | $24,840 | $143,680 |
| 2014 | $3,612 | $156,173 | $24,840 | $131,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map