3630 E 55th St Cleveland, OH 44105
Slavic Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $22,000 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,129
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3630 E 55th St, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently estimated at $68,000, approximately $60 per square foot. 3630 E 55th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Cleveland College Preparatory School, Regent High School, and St Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corpo
Bought by
Euclid Creek Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2018
Sold by
Swyte Karen M
Bought by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1990
Sold by
Swyte Lottie V
Bought by
Swyte Walter J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Swyte Lottie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Euclid Creek Investments Llc | -- | Rink Robert P | |
| Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Swyte Walter J | $30,000 | -- | |
| Swyte Lottie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $525 | $525 | -- |
| 2024 | $35 | $525 | $525 | -- |
| 2023 | $41 | $530 | $530 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,415 | $2,415 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $739 | $8,960 | $2,420 | $6,550 |
| 2017 | $773 | $9,140 | $1,580 | $7,560 |
| 2016 | $748 | $9,140 | $1,580 | $7,560 |
| 2015 | $747 | $9,140 | $1,580 | $7,560 |
| 2014 | $751 | $9,140 | $1,580 | $7,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map