Estimated Value: $578,000 - $767,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,916
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3630 Observatory Ln, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $664,491, approximately $169 per square foot. 3630 Observatory Ln is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Elliott Elementary School, Hope Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Fannon Mitchell R and Fannon Sherri L
Bought by
Reddy Erupaka Y and Reddy Veena E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,010
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$636,481
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddy Erupaka Y | $540,000 | Tri County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reddy Erupaka Y | $54,000 | |
| Open | Reddy Erupaka Y | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,156 | $368,700 | $50,000 | $318,700 |
| 2024 | $12,259 | $335,800 | $41,300 | $294,500 |
| 2023 | $12,259 | $312,700 | $35,000 | $277,700 |
| 2022 | $11,749 | $282,800 | $28,500 | $254,300 |
| 2021 | $11,493 | $266,500 | $19,200 | $247,300 |
| 2020 | $11,694 | $264,700 | $19,200 | $245,500 |
| 2019 | $11,189 | $252,900 | $19,200 | $233,700 |
| 2018 | $11,123 | $240,400 | $19,200 | $221,200 |
| 2017 | $10,248 | $240,400 | $19,200 | $221,200 |
| 2016 | $10,143 | $230,900 | $22,500 | $208,400 |
| 2015 | $10,088 | $242,000 | $44,900 | $197,100 |
| 2014 | $10,088 | $207,300 | $45,000 | $162,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map