3630 Pelzer Hwy Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,624
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3630 Pelzer Hwy, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $527,413, approximately $200 per square foot. 3630 Pelzer Hwy is a home with nearby schools including Hunt Meadows Elementary School, Wren Middle School, and Wren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Hunter Amos Lee
Bought by
Gross James Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Hickory Nut Investors Llc
Bought by
Hunter Amos Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Tripp Jerry B
Bought by
Hickory Nut Investors Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross James Lee | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Hunter Amos Lee | $34,900 | None Available | |
| Hickory Nut Investors Llc | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $17,070 | $2,110 | $14,960 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $17,070 | $2,110 | $14,960 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $17,070 | $2,110 | $14,960 |
| 2022 | $8,131 | $25,600 | $3,160 | $22,440 |
| 2021 | $835 | $2,510 | $2,510 | $0 |
| 2020 | $819 | $2,510 | $2,510 | $0 |
| 2019 | $685 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $665 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,510 | $2,510 | $0 |
| 2016 | $130 | $420 | $420 | $0 |
| 2015 | $133 | $420 | $420 | $0 |
| 2014 | $130 | $420 | $420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map