3630 Woodside Blvd Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $692,530 - $863,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3630 Woodside Blvd, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $749,633, approximately $399 per square foot. 3630 Woodside Blvd is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Livi Cogan Lindy Ann
Bought by
Gomez Jose E Hurtado and Hurtado Blanca E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,363
Outstanding Balance
$305,966
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$443,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Cogan Lindy A
Bought by
Cogan Lindy Ann and The Lindy Ann Cogan Revocable Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Hubbard Larua A
Bought by
Cogan Lindy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Brady Mary R Orchin
Bought by
Hubbard Laura A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2005
Sold by
Calzacorta Tony J and Calzacorta Jane L
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Cendandt Mobility Financial Corop
Bought by
Hubbard Laura A and Mott Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,600
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Jose E Hurtado | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Cogan Lindy Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Cogan Lindy A | -- | Amerititle | |
| Hubbard Laura A | -- | None Available | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | -- | -- | |
| Hubbard Laura A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Jose E Hurtado | $358,363 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Laura A | $369,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $629,549 | $254,456 | $375,093 |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $629,549 | $254,456 | $375,093 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $504,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $426,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $297,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $283,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $222,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $307,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,655 | $293,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $182,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,583 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map