36304 Newark Blvd Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $821,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36304 Newark Blvd, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently priced at $821,000, approximately $804 per square foot. 36304 Newark Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Newark Junior High School, Newark Memorial High School, and St. Edward School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Solomon Andre and Solomon Lidia
Bought by
Classic 36304 Newark Boulevard Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,720,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,588,007
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Solomon Edward and Solomon Lidia
Bought by
Solomon Edward and Solomon Lidia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic 36304 Newark Boulevard Lp | $3,000,000 | First Amer Ttl Ins Co Natl C | |
| Solomon Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Classic 36304 Newark Boulevard Lp | $9,720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | -- | $46,630 | $38,111 | $8,519 |
| 2019 | -- | $45,716 | $37,364 | $8,352 |
| 2018 | -- | $44,820 | $36,632 | $8,188 |
| 2017 | -- | $43,940 | $35,913 | $8,027 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,079 | $35,209 | $7,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,432 | $34,680 | $7,752 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,601 | $34,001 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map