3631 E Mckenzie Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,168 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
819
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3631 E Mckenzie Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $242,292, approximately $295 per square foot. 3631 E Mckenzie Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Rowell Elementary School, Yosemite Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Plummer Ivy Mae Living Trust and Albert D
Bought by
Hovannisian David B and Hovannisian Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Plummer Ivy Mae and Plummer Ivy M
Bought by
Plummer Ivy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hovannisian David B | $29,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Plummer Ivy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $43,002 | $18,427 | $24,575 |
| 2023 | $550 | $41,334 | $17,712 | $23,622 |
| 2022 | $543 | $40,524 | $17,365 | $23,159 |
| 2021 | $528 | $39,730 | $17,025 | $22,705 |
| 2020 | $526 | $39,324 | $16,851 | $22,473 |
| 2019 | $507 | $38,554 | $16,521 | $22,033 |
| 2018 | $496 | $37,799 | $16,198 | $21,601 |
| 2017 | $488 | $37,059 | $15,881 | $21,178 |
| 2016 | $472 | $36,333 | $15,570 | $20,763 |
| 2015 | $466 | $35,789 | $15,337 | $20,452 |
| 2014 | $454 | $35,089 | $15,037 | $20,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map