3631 Palermo Way Dublin, CA 94568
Dublin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,521,000 - $1,661,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3631 Palermo Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,570,764, approximately $740 per square foot. 3631 Palermo Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harold William Kolb, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Chen Zuxiang and Chen Xueying
Bought by
2024 Chen Family Revocable Trust and Chen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Sorrento At Dublin Ranch I Lp
Bought by
Chen Zuxiang and Chen Xueying
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Chen Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chen Zuxiang | -- | Westminster Title Company In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,679 | $854,072 | $256,221 | $597,851 |
| 2024 | $11,679 | $837,331 | $251,199 | $586,132 |
| 2023 | $11,552 | $820,915 | $246,274 | $574,641 |
| 2022 | $11,409 | $804,820 | $241,446 | $563,374 |
| 2021 | $11,305 | $789,044 | $236,713 | $552,331 |
| 2020 | $10,586 | $780,958 | $234,287 | $546,671 |
| 2019 | $10,565 | $765,651 | $229,695 | $535,956 |
| 2018 | $10,310 | $750,644 | $225,193 | $525,451 |
| 2017 | $10,170 | $735,930 | $220,779 | $515,151 |
| 2016 | $9,283 | $721,500 | $216,450 | $505,050 |
| 2015 | $8,958 | $710,667 | $213,200 | $497,467 |
| 2014 | $8,966 | $696,747 | $209,024 | $487,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map