3632 E 15th St Unit B Long Beach, CA 90804
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $989,000 - $1,130,747
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3632 E 15th St Unit B, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $1,068,687, approximately $409 per square foot. 3632 E 15th St Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Carner Thomas Richard
Bought by
Carner Thomas R and Thomas R Carner 2013 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Dixie
Bought by
Carner Thomas Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,837
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$975,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Schaap Sharon
Bought by
Taylor Dixie Carner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
Taylor Richard L
Bought by
Taylor Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Taylor Richard L
Bought by
Carner Taylor Dixie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carner Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Carner Thomas Richard | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Taylor Dixie Carner | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Carner Taylor Dixie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carner Thomas Richard | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,565 | $572,302 | $254,759 | $317,543 |
| 2024 | $7,565 | $561,081 | $249,764 | $311,317 |
| 2023 | $7,441 | $550,080 | $244,867 | $305,213 |
| 2022 | $6,995 | $539,295 | $240,066 | $299,229 |
| 2021 | $6,849 | $528,721 | $235,359 | $293,362 |
| 2019 | $6,753 | $513,040 | $228,379 | $284,661 |
| 2018 | $6,475 | $502,981 | $223,901 | $279,080 |
| 2016 | $5,946 | $483,451 | $215,207 | $268,244 |
| 2015 | $5,710 | $476,190 | $211,975 | $264,215 |
| 2014 | $5,675 | $466,863 | $207,823 | $259,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map