3632 E 53rd St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $702,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3632 E 53rd St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $677,478, approximately $468 per square foot. 3632 E 53rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2023
Sold by
Perez Medina and Perez Maria
Bought by
Medina Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Perez Medina Salvador and Perez Medina Maria
Bought by
Perez Medina Salvador and Perez Medina Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Medina Salvador and Medina Maria
Bought by
Medina Salvador
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Medina Salvador | -- | None Available | |
| Medina Salvador | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $309,045 | $187,076 | $121,969 |
| 2024 | $4,448 | $302,986 | $183,408 | $119,578 |
| 2023 | $4,371 | $297,046 | $179,812 | $117,234 |
| 2022 | $4,185 | $291,223 | $176,287 | $114,936 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $285,514 | $172,831 | $112,683 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $282,587 | $171,059 | $111,528 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $277,047 | $167,705 | $109,342 |
| 2018 | $3,891 | $271,616 | $164,417 | $107,199 |
| 2016 | $3,650 | $261,072 | $158,034 | $103,038 |
| 2015 | $3,441 | $257,152 | $155,661 | $101,491 |
| 2014 | $3,438 | $252,115 | $152,612 | $99,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map