3633 E Encinas Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,101 - $700,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3633 E Encinas Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $655,775, approximately $269 per square foot. 3633 E Encinas Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Carol Rae Ranch Elementary, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Christopher T Allen Revocable Trust
Bought by
Allen Georgopoulos Family Trust and Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Allen Christopher Todd
Bought by
Allen Christopher Todd and Christopher T Allen Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,050
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Allen Christopher Todd
Bought by
Allen Christopher Todd and The Christopher T Allen Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Michaud Robert M and Michaud Verna Rae
Bought by
Allen Christopher Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,793
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Klemme William J and Klemme Ann K
Bought by
Michaud Robert M and Michaud Verna Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Stahnke Jay M and Stahnke Diana L
Bought by
Klemme William J and Klemme Ann K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
T W Lewis Company
Bought by
Stahnke Jay M and Stahnke Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,100
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Georgopoulos Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Christopher Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Christopher Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Christopher Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Christopher Todd | $325,740 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Michaud Robert M | $422,500 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Klemme William J | $239,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stahnke Jay M | $196,726 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Christopher Todd | $224,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Christopher Todd | $275,793 | |
| Previous Owner | Michaud Robert M | $338,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klemme William J | $139,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Stahnke Jay M | $192,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $30,516 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $29,063 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $45,730 | $9,140 | $36,590 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $35,200 | $7,040 | $28,160 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $33,280 | $6,650 | $26,630 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $31,220 | $6,240 | $24,980 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $28,980 | $5,790 | $23,190 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $27,450 | $5,490 | $21,960 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $25,820 | $5,160 | $20,660 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $24,430 | $4,880 | $19,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map