3633 Garden Blvd Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $284,501 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3633 Garden Blvd, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $297,375, approximately $224 per square foot. 3633 Garden Blvd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Lanier Elementary School, Chestatee Middle School, and Chestatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Evans Mary Lou
Bought by
Mary Lou Evans and Mary Lou Evans Liv Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Lou Evans | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $111,600 | $16,800 | $94,800 |
| 2024 | $841 | $97,360 | $11,760 | $85,600 |
| 2023 | $854 | $112,720 | $11,760 | $100,960 |
| 2022 | $765 | $81,040 | $13,800 | $67,240 |
| 2021 | $661 | $65,560 | $8,040 | $57,520 |
| 2020 | $636 | $61,440 | $6,880 | $54,560 |
| 2019 | $607 | $56,920 | $6,880 | $50,040 |
| 2018 | $588 | $53,600 | $6,880 | $46,720 |
| 2017 | $461 | $43,320 | $6,880 | $36,440 |
| 2016 | $474 | $49,680 | $6,880 | $42,800 |
| 2015 | $310 | $30,000 | $3,400 | $26,600 |
| 2014 | $310 | $30,000 | $3,400 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map