3633 Maddox Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,951 - $319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3633 Maddox Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $301,738, approximately $186 per square foot. 3633 Maddox Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lean Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Mccallum Allen N
Bought by
Hillock David W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillock David W | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,406 | $134,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $129,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $114,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $100,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $95,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $83,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $76,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $72,960 | $10,090 | $62,870 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $72,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map