3826 Maddox Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,919 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3826 Maddox Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $302,480, approximately $186 per square foot. 3826 Maddox Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lean Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $133,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $128,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $114,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $100,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $94,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,862 | $91,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $81,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $73,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $70,510 | $10,090 | $60,420 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $70,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,592 | $47,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map