3633 North Pole Loop NE Rio Rancho, NM 87144
Enchanted Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $399,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3633 North Pole Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 and is currently estimated at $388,215, approximately $183 per square foot. 3633 North Pole Loop NE is a home with nearby schools including Sandia Vista Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of New Mexico Inc
Bought by
Schurman Jennifer D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schurman Jennifer D | $265,191 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schurman Jennifer D | $199,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,728 | $80,021 | $11,232 | $68,789 |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $77,690 | $10,658 | $67,032 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $75,427 | $9,786 | $65,641 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $73,231 | $9,000 | $64,231 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $71,098 | $9,000 | $62,098 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $69,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $67,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $65,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $63,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $61,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $61,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,331 | $9,000 | $50,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map