36339 Warwick Dr Unit 60A Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
Estimated Value: $756,783 - $885,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,892
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36339 Warwick Dr Unit 60A, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 and is currently estimated at $819,946, approximately $283 per square foot. 36339 Warwick Dr Unit 60A is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Rehoboth Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Duffy Richard and Duffy Charlotte
Bought by
Richard And Charlotte Duffy Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Bought by
Duffy Richard Charlotte Duffy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Bought by
Duffy Richard Charlotte Duffy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Charlotte Duffy Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duffy Richard Charlotte Duffy | $525,000 | -- | |
| Duffy Richard Charlotte Duffy | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |