3634 Dagon St Orlando, FL 32806
Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,935 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3634 Dagon St, Orlando, FL 32806 and is currently estimated at $396,984, approximately $280 per square foot. 3634 Dagon St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Boone High School, and Cornerstone Charter Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Lieberman Brett Michael and Lieberman Lizbeth
Bought by
Mills Alexander C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$171,033
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Auffant Denise and Ryan Ty Patrick
Bought by
Lieberman Brett Michael and Lieberman Lizbeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,812
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Koontz Suzan
Bought by
Auffant Denise and Auffant Lillian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,096
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Stankunas Mary Royciene and Hale Wells Catherine G
Bought by
Koontz Suzan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Alexander C | $230,000 | Professional Title Agency In | |
| Lieberman Brett Michael | $176,000 | First Signature Title Inc | |
| Auffant Denise | $154,000 | Clear Title Of Florida Ll | |
| Koontz Suzan | $92,000 | Clear Title Of Florida Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Alexander C | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lieberman Brett Michael | $172,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Auffant Denise | $150,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,263 | $292,480 | $125,000 | $167,480 |
| 2025 | $5,263 | $299,270 | $125,000 | $174,270 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $291,020 | $125,000 | $166,020 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $206,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $200,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $194,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $191,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $187,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $183,845 | $60,000 | $123,845 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $180,689 | $60,000 | $120,689 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $152,562 | $60,000 | $92,562 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $148,667 | $60,000 | $88,667 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $125,097 | $60,000 | $65,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map