3634 E Weldon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,809 - $844,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3634 E Weldon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $776,452, approximately $477 per square foot. 3634 E Weldon Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Baird Karen J
Bought by
Mackenzie Ii Robert M and Mackenzie Diana R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,522
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$739,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Harris Nadine M
Bought by
Harris Nadine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Ii Robert M | $134,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Harris Nadine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackenzie Ii Robert M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $24,608 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $23,437 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $49,580 | $9,910 | $39,670 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $35,830 | $7,160 | $28,670 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $34,100 | $6,820 | $27,280 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $32,600 | $6,520 | $26,080 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $29,810 | $5,960 | $23,850 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $28,260 | $5,650 | $22,610 |
| 2017 | $2,521 | $27,150 | $5,430 | $21,720 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $25,220 | $5,040 | $20,180 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $22,610 | $4,520 | $18,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map