NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $437,000 - $516,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
3,218 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2024

Last sale price $417,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,601 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

Welcome to this exceptional gem of a home, located in the highly desirable Vinyard Subdivision. At just two years old, this meticulously maintained residence offers a host of impressive upgrades and features that define modern living. As you approach this beautifully split ranch home, you'll immediately notice its striking curb appeal. The exterior features dark vinyl siding complemented by natural stone accents and upgraded exterior lighting. The professional landscaping, both in the front and back, is well cared for with an advanced irrigation system that includes a drip feature for the backyard. A charming covered patio provides a perfect vantage point to enjoy the beautifully manicured yard. Step inside to be greeted by rich wood floors that lead you into an open floor plan ideal for entertaining. The stunning kitchen is a chef's delight, showcasing Pearl cabinets, granite countertops, and a convenient island. Slate GE appliances, including a washer and dryer, are included. The kitchen also boasts a clean subway tile backsplash and is seamlessly connected to the dining space. The spacious family room, which includes a TV and mount that will remain, offers ample space for relaxation and gatherings. Custom Hunter Douglas electric blinds and plantation shutters add both style and functionality throughout the home. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring plantation shutters, a walk-in closet, a walk-in shower, and a double vanity. At the front of the home, two additional bedrooms provide privacy and are equipped with plantation shutters. They share a full bath, separated by a convenient pocket door. The back hall drop zone includes a built-in locker and a closet for easy organization, along with a Maytag washer and dryer. The unfinished basement is ready for your personal touch, featuring a rough-in for a full bath and an egress window for future expansion. This home perfectly blends modern convenience with classic style, offering comfort and sophistication in a vibrant community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leah Bond

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475158782 Listed on: 08/14/2024

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy O'brien Boston

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475122748

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,373

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 70x126
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 3,218 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,373

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Vineyards
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Age: 1-5 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Oven
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Hardwood Floors, First Floor Laundry, First Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling - 9 Foot, Open Floorplan, Some Carpeting, Some Window Treatment, Dining Combo
  • LivingArea: 3218
  • Other Equipment: Humidifier, Sprinkler-Lawn, Backup Sump Pump;
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1609
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Bathroom Amenities: Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 3218
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters,Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding,Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 240
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Grove Elementary
  • High School: Normal Community High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Chiddix Jr High

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 70X126
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 23
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11372.78
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2024
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$417,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-3%
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$473,626

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,626
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Ryder Karen
Bought by
Ryder Karen and Ryder Kevin

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2022
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$402,163
Premium/Discount to List
$2,263
0.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.33%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leisner Michael A $417,000 Alliance Land Title
Ryder Karen -- None Listed On Document
Ryder Karen $402,500 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Sold $417,000 -3.0% $130 / Sq Ft
09/05/2024 09/05/24 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2024 08/16/24 For Sale $429,900 +6.9% $134 / Sq Ft
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Sold $402,163 +0.6% $253 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2022 03/16/22 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2022 03/01/22 For Sale $399,900 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,219 $145,537 $29,509 $116,028
2024 $1,945 $162,734 $27,217 $135,517
2022 $1,945 $21,873 $21,873 --
2021 $77 $850 $850 $0
2020 $77 $839 $839 $0
2019 $76 $852 $852 $0
2018 $76 $852 $852 $0
2016 $0 $0 $0 $0

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12129523

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 15-19-101-065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.