3634 W Sexton St Springfield, MO 65810
Estimated Value: $384,895 - $488,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,191
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3634 W Sexton St, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $426,724, approximately $133 per square foot. 3634 W Sexton St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including David Harrison Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Tribby Donald C and Tribby Sandra K
Bought by
Tribby Donald C and Tribby Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tribby Donald C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 | $60,230 | $6,650 | $53,580 |
| 2024 | $2,961 | $53,470 | $6,080 | $47,390 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $53,470 | $6,080 | $47,390 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $46,020 | $6,080 | $39,940 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $46,020 | $6,080 | $39,940 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $36,780 | $6,080 | $30,700 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $36,780 | $6,080 | $30,700 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $30,000 | $5,700 | $24,300 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $28,540 | $5,700 | $22,840 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $28,540 | $5,700 | $22,840 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $28,540 | $5,700 | $22,840 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $27,570 | $5,700 | $21,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map