4680 S Mary Ann Ave Springfield, MO 65810
Estimated Value: $346,504 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4680 S Mary Ann Ave, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $386,626, approximately $134 per square foot. 4680 S Mary Ann Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including David Harrison Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $48,700 | $6,650 | $42,050 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $43,280 | $6,080 | $37,200 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $43,280 | $6,080 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $38,970 | $6,080 | $32,890 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $38,970 | $6,080 | $32,890 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $31,350 | $6,080 | $25,270 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $31,350 | $6,080 | $25,270 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $28,160 | $5,700 | $22,460 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $26,810 | $5,700 | $21,110 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $26,810 | $5,700 | $21,110 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $26,810 | $5,700 | $21,110 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $25,920 | $5,700 | $20,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map