3635 Byron Place Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $848,920 - $906,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,028
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3635 Byron Place, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $882,480, approximately $291 per square foot. 3635 Byron Place is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Bacon Robert P and Bacon Stephanie L
Bought by
Thai Edison Nien
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Ausherman Development Corporation
Bought by
Bacon Robert P and Bacon Stephanie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Kiplinger Washington Editors Inc
Bought by
Ausherman Development Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thai Edison Nien | $470,000 | -- | |
| Bacon Robert P | $265,995 | -- | |
| Ausherman Development Corporation | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,107 | $642,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,107 | $593,700 | $203,000 | $390,700 |
| 2023 | $8,434 | $564,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,056 | $534,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,797 | $505,200 | $176,100 | $329,100 |
| 2020 | $7,797 | $485,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,531 | $466,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,334 | $447,100 | $109,600 | $337,500 |
| 2017 | $7,105 | $447,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,315 | $426,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,315 | $415,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,315 | $405,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map