Estimated Value: $710,000 - $794,108
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3635 E Pecan St, Boise, ID 83716 and is currently estimated at $754,027, approximately $290 per square foot. 3635 E Pecan St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Trail Wind Elementary School, Les Bois Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Carden Richard H
Bought by
Carden Richard and Carden Bertha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,899
Outstanding Balance
$285,797
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$468,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Carden Bertha V
Bought by
Carden Richard H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,920
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Iuliano Penny M
Bought by
Carden Richard H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,920
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Iuliano Penny
Bought by
Iuliano Penny M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Luliano William
Bought by