3635 Grimes Dr Columbus, OH 43204
Scioto Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3635 Grimes Dr, Columbus, OH 43204 and is currently estimated at $332,563, approximately $188 per square foot. 3635 Grimes Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Beacon Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Bryan Stephen W and Bryan Julia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,898
Outstanding Balance
$93,917
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,646
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Stephen W | $193,500 | Transohio R |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryan Stephen W | $191,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,505 | $79,770 | $22,050 | $57,720 |
| 2024 | $4,505 | $79,770 | $22,050 | $57,720 |
| 2023 | $3,903 | $79,765 | $22,050 | $57,715 |
| 2022 | $4,354 | $71,260 | $22,750 | $48,510 |
| 2021 | $4,350 | $71,260 | $22,750 | $48,510 |
| 2020 | $4,338 | $71,260 | $22,750 | $48,510 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $52,360 | $17,500 | $34,860 |
| 2018 | $3,502 | $52,360 | $17,500 | $34,860 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $52,360 | $17,500 | $34,860 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $45,750 | $10,470 | $35,280 |
| 2015 | $3,286 | $45,750 | $10,470 | $35,280 |
| 2014 | $3,293 | $45,750 | $10,470 | $35,280 |
| 2013 | $1,668 | $45,745 | $10,465 | $35,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map