3635 Mount Ashland Ave Unit SFD Redding, CA 96001
Mary Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,787 - $655,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3635 Mount Ashland Ave Unit SFD, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $622,197, approximately $237 per square foot. 3635 Mount Ashland Ave Unit SFD is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Butt Larry and Kavanaugh Elaine
Bought by
Butt Larry L and Kavanaugh Elaine K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Ward Elliott Kimberly A
Bought by
Butt Larry and Kavanaugh Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Outstanding Balance
$63,548
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$558,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Elliott Kevin R
Bought by
Ward Elliott Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butt Larry L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Butt Larry | $280,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ward Elliott Kimberly A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ward Elliott Kimberly A | $245,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butt Larry | $172,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Elliott Kimberly A | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $472,122 | $60,260 | $411,862 |
| 2024 | $4,721 | $462,866 | $59,079 | $403,787 |
| 2023 | $4,721 | $453,791 | $57,921 | $395,870 |
| 2022 | $4,641 | $444,894 | $56,786 | $388,108 |
| 2021 | $4,618 | $436,172 | $55,673 | $380,499 |
| 2020 | $4,679 | $431,701 | $55,103 | $376,598 |
| 2019 | $4,440 | $423,237 | $54,023 | $369,214 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $414,939 | $52,964 | $361,975 |
| 2017 | $4,455 | $406,804 | $51,926 | $354,878 |
| 2016 | $4,311 | $398,828 | $50,908 | $347,920 |
| 2015 | $4,255 | $392,838 | $50,144 | $342,694 |
| 2014 | $4,226 | $385,144 | $49,162 | $335,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map