Estimated Value: $582,024 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3635 Pinnacle Ln, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $623,506, approximately $231 per square foot. 3635 Pinnacle Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Dallis Homes Llc
Bought by
Lelii Austin T and Lelii Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,800
Outstanding Balance
$173,199
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$450,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Hoekstra Richard N
Bought by
Dallis Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,800
Outstanding Balance
$173,199
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$450,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2005
Sold by
Crooked Tree Meadows Investments Llc
Bought by
Hoekstra Richard N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lelii Austin T | $333,533 | Prodigy Title | |
| Dallis Homes Llc | -- | Prodigy Title | |
| Hoekstra Richard N | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lelii Austin T | $316,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,761 | $157,060 | $31,500 | $125,560 |
| 2024 | $6,761 | $157,060 | $31,500 | $125,560 |
| 2023 | $6,527 | $124,894 | $19,950 | $104,944 |
| 2022 | $6,026 | $117,793 | $19,950 | $97,843 |
| 2021 | $5,733 | $117,793 | $19,950 | $97,843 |
| 2020 | $5,998 | $103,327 | $17,500 | $85,827 |
| 2019 | $5,565 | $103,327 | $17,500 | $85,827 |
| 2018 | $5,456 | $103,327 | $17,500 | $85,827 |
| 2017 | $5,676 | $96,880 | $17,780 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $5,885 | $96,880 | $17,780 | $79,100 |
| 2015 | $5,381 | $96,880 | $17,780 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | $5,381 | $84,240 | $15,460 | $68,780 |
| 2013 | $5,392 | $95,350 | $17,500 | $77,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map