3635 Summer Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $390,267 - $437,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3635 Summer Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $417,817, approximately $460 per square foot. 3635 Summer Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Lunt Tracy B and Lunt Patricia Janene
Bought by
Meadowbrook Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Lunt Tracy B
Bought by
Lunt Tracy B and Lunt Patricia Janene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Meadowbrook Rentals Llc
Bought by
Lunt Tracy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Lunt Tracy B
Bought by
Meadowbrook Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,897
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Lunt Tracy B and Lunt Patricia J
Bought by
Lunt Tracy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,897
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Meadowbrook Rentals Llc
Bought by
Lunt Tracy B and Lunt Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,897
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Meadowbrook At Eagle Valley Llc
Bought by
Meadowbrook Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Lunt Tracy B and Lunt Patricia J
Bought by
Meadowbrook At Eagle Valley Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Lunt Tracy B and Lunt Patricia J
Bought by
Meadowbrook At Eagle Valley Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Patterson Wayne M
Bought by
Lunt Tracy B and Lunt Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Meadowbrook At Eagle Valley Llc
Bought by
Patterson Wayne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Meadowbrook Properties Lp
Bought by
Meadowbrook At Eagle Valley Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2005
Sold by
Autumn Valley Land Lc
Bought by
Meadowbrook Properties Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Patterson Construction Inc
Bought by
Spencer Jeremy Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,189
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadowbrook Rentals Llc | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Lunt Tracy B | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Lunt Tracy B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Meadowbrook Rentals Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lunt Tracy B | -- | Select Title Ins Agency | |
| Lunt Tracy B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Meadowbrook Rentals Llc | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen | |
| Meadowbrook At Eagle Valley Llc | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen | |
| Lunt Tracy B | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen | |
| Patterson Wayne M | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen | |
| Meadowbrook Properties Lp | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen | |
| Spencer Jeremy Q | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lunt Tracy B | $101,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lunt Tracy B | $152,897 | |
| Previous Owner | Lunt Tracy B | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Wayne M | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Jeremy Q | $128,189 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $202,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $191,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $201,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $222,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $289,000 | $84,000 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $268,500 | $77,800 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $240,300 | $74,300 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $214,800 | $63,600 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $103,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $91,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $83,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $80,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map