Estimated Value: $477,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3636 S 700 W, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $511,864, approximately $228 per square foot. 3636 S 700 W is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Riverdale School, T.H. Bell Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Sunrise Homes Llc
Bought by
Cravotta Keith E and Cravotta Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,092
Outstanding Balance
$78,738
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$433,126
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cravotta Keith E | -- | Surety Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cravotta Keith E | $164,092 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $461,998 | $166,355 | $295,643 |
| 2024 | $2,498 | $248,599 | $91,495 | $157,104 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $238,700 | $91,488 | $147,212 |
| 2022 | $160 | $271,700 | $91,488 | $180,212 |
| 2021 | $970 | $379,000 | $116,228 | $262,772 |
| 2020 | $709 | $318,000 | $70,493 | $247,507 |
| 2019 | $728 | $311,000 | $65,544 | $245,456 |
| 2018 | $628 | $286,000 | $65,544 | $220,456 |
| 2017 | $121 | $250,000 | $60,484 | $189,516 |
| 2016 | $543 | $119,337 | $27,375 | $91,962 |
| 2015 | $468 | $112,170 | $25,752 | $86,418 |
| 2014 | $457 | $109,734 | $25,752 | $83,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map