3637 146th Ave Hamilton, MI 49419
Estimated Value: $170,400 - $374,000
Studio
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3637 146th Ave, Hamilton, MI 49419 and is currently estimated at $276,100, approximately $281 per square foot. 3637 146th Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Cityside Middle School and Zeeland East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Gardner David and Gardner Wife
Bought by
Compagner Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compagner Thomas | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $72,900 | $52,500 | $20,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $62,900 | $43,000 | $19,900 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $57,200 | $39,000 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $43,800 | $28,500 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $44,000 | $31,300 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $41,500 | $29,300 | $12,200 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $44,000 | $27,500 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $38,700 | $24,300 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $36,500 | $23,800 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $30,900 | $22,300 | $8,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,900 | $22,300 | $8,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,500 | $18,800 | $7,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,300 | $18,800 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map